Booking the Boardroom

To book the boardroom leave a reply below in the comment box with who specifically is booking it, the desired date, and time. Requests checked daily.

Bookings are 1 hour in length, unless otherwise noted.

October 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 (1) 2022 Exec Meeting @5:30pm (2) (3) SFOAC Core Meeting @5:30pm (4) 2020 Exec Meeting @5:30pm (5) (6)
(7) (8) (9) (10) 2019 Yearbook Meeting @5:30pm (11) 2022 Exec Meeting @7:00pm (12) (13)
(14)

(15) Tractor Tug Exec Meeting @5:30pm

2021 Exec Meeting @6:30pm

(16) 2019 Exec Meeting @4pm (17) SFOAC Core Meeting @5:30pm (18) 2020 Exec Meeting @3pm (19) SFOAC Meeting @10-11:30am (20)
(21) (22) 2021 Exec Meeting @6:30pm (23) (24) (25) (26) (27)
(28) (29) (30) (31) SFOAC Core Meeting @5:30pm      

 

OAC 2022

Class: OAC 2022

Colour: Maroon and Charcoal Grey

Mascot: Longhorns

Honourary President(s): TBD

2022 Class Executive:

President – Riley Bauman
Vice-President – Brayden Gras
Secretary – Emma Durnin
Treasurer – Jayden Terpstra
SFOAC Representative – Josh Schat
Events Director – Travis Shields
Pub Director – Gavin Brady
Communications Director – Clarissa McCallum
Clothing Director – Hudson Bell
Male Sports Rep – Owen Ricker
Female Sports Rep – Naomi Rosedale
 
Representatives for the different program reps will be determined during bi-elections

OAC 2021

Class: OAC 2021

Colour: Slate Grey and Burgundy

Mascot: Broncos

Honourary President(s): Dr. Eric Lyons

2021 Class Executive:
President – Josh Moran
VP – Josh Weber
Treasurer – Liam Bracken
Secretary – Sarah Furlan
SFOAC Rep – Ian Burtwistle
Communications – Brooke Boonstoppel
Pub Director – Kieran Shannon
Events Director – Cassie Allen
Clothing Director – Rinske van der Steege
Sports Rep (Male) – Daniel Colcuc
Sports Rep (Female) – Taylor Flewwelling

OAC 2020

Class: OAC 2020

Colour: Brown with Green

Mascot: Buffalo

Honourary President(s): Andreas Boecker

Twitter: @OAC2020Buffalo

2020 Class Executive:
President – Kurtis Pilkington

VP – Sarah Long

Treasurer – Stan ter Woerds

Secretary – Lydia Fenton

SFOAC Rep – Kate Beirnes

Communications – Emily Duenk

Pub Director – Eric Van Nes

Events Director – Charlene Elliott

Clothing Director – Havie Carter

Sports Rep (Male) – John Fluttert

Sports Rep (Female) – Whitney Small

BBRM Rep – Liam McCarthy

FAB/FARE Rep – Amy Pynenburg

Animal Bio Rep – Rebecca Randle

LASS Rep – Kaitlyn Bisch

Food Science Rep – Thomas Haché