Class Spirit

OAC 2022

Class: OAC 2022

Colour: Maroon and Charcoal Grey

Mascot: Longhorns

Honourary President(s): John Cranfield

2022 Class Executive:

President – Riley Bauman
Vice-President – Brayden Gras
Secretary – Emma Durnin
Treasurer – Jayden Terpstra
SFOAC Representative – Josh Schatt
Events Director – Travis Shields
Pub Director – Gavin Brady
Communications Director – Clarissa McCallum
Clothing Director – Hudson Bell
Male Sports Rep – Owen Ricker
Female Sports Rep – Naomi Rosedale
 
Representatives for the different program reps will be determined during bi-elections

OAC 2021

Class: OAC 2021

Colour: Slate Grey and Burgundy

Mascot: Broncos

Honourary President(s): Dr. Eric Lyons

2021 Class Executive:
President – Josh Moran
VP – Josh Weber
Treasurer – Liam Bracken
Secretary – Sarah Furlan
SFOAC Rep – Ian Burtwistle
Communications – Brooke Boonstoppel
Pub Director – Kieran Shannon
Events Director – Cassie Allen
Clothing Director – Rinske van der Steege
Sports Rep (Male) – Daniel Colcuc
Sports Rep (Female) – Taylor Flewwelling

OAC 2020

Class: OAC 2020

Colour: Brown with Green

Mascot: Buffalo

Honourary President(s): Andreas Boecker

Twitter: @OAC2020Buffalo

2020 Class Executive:
President – Kurtis Pilkington

VP – Sarah Long

Treasurer – Stan ter Woerds

Secretary – Lydia Fenton

SFOAC Rep – Kate Beirnes

Communications – Emily Duenk

Pub Director – Eric Van Nes

Events Director – Charlene Elliott

Clothing Director – Havie Carter

Sports Rep (Male) – John Fluttert

Sports Rep (Female) – Whitney Small

BBRM Rep – Liam McCarthy

FAB/FARE Rep – Amy Pynenburg

Animal Bio Rep – Rebecca Randle

LASS Rep – Kaitlyn Bisch

Food Science Rep – Thomas Haché

OAC 2019

Class: OAC 2019

Colour: Navy with Tan

Mascot: Grizzlies

Honourary President(s): Trevor DeVries

Twitter: @Oac19Grizzlies

2019 Class Executive:
President – Erica Sayles

VP – Emily Franken

Treasurer – Sarah Mazanik

Secretary – Genna Wright

SFOAC Rep – Pamela Teselink

Pub Director – Patrick Unger

Yearbook Director – Elyse Kilbride

Clothing Director – Julia Scott

Sports Rep (Female) – Martina Devet

Sports Rep (Male) – Jared Yantzi

Events Director – Katelyn Damsma

Communications Rep – Mitch Gingerich